You need flash!
no cover -  

Aphex Twin

electronic idm ambient experimental electronica

Aphex Twin, born Richard David James, August 18, 1971, in Limerick, Ireland to Welsh parents Lorna and Derek James, is an electronic music artist. He grew up in Cornwall, United Kingdom and started producing music around the age of 12 and made his first release aired on 1985.

Richard has been hailed as "the most inventive and influential figure in contemporary music", with his works ranging from pieces to .
In 1991 Aphex formed the Rephlex record label with his friend Grant Wilson-Claridge. Signed artists include Mike Paradinas (aka µ-Ziq) and Squarepusher.

Also known as: AFX, Blue Calx, Bradley Strider, Caustic Window, The Tuss, The Dice Man, GAK, Polygon Window, Power-Pill, Q-Chastic, Soit-P.P., Rich in Mike & Rich, Martin Tressider in Universal Indicator

A new EP will be released in mid-September 2018 called Collapse.


Aphex Twin ef48d02ae44949fca578f9227b37a41c Aphex Twin 3b9922069cdf4e69a9bb8ad64095cf74 Aphex Twin 6f7372b5b90f4af6ca2107b7131e30bd Aphex Twin c229695bf7820d0f5f763247f6e2ef0d Aphex Twin acd7ac50dadb498dc9ee0a02bd4b34f9 Aphex Twin 3fbdcdd71be848acb408b0c625033c98 Aphex Twin 473b92efe97b4c58ab316f0f2547a740 Aphex Twin 9914270942bf49f6862f3e55d182c128 Aphex Twin 75c4fb8c899e4247c2e3a0ec72422fa8 Aphex Twin 3b4be5e32ed8487d9f1cfd57f0297628 Aphex Twin 8ef437b61c6ac76d84428f64c9b17e8e Aphex Twin 703ec6125e8209d7fe6439fc63211c23 Aphex Twin b618fb1815ab49458055b54b4f60a90c Aphex Twin c2e6ceffb101a4c9b597a3537e09e0cf Aphex Twin a43cdd725dac41e3c1e1afbecec905e6 Aphex Twin e8ca82ba4aa84ac3ae19230f78eaadbf Aphex Twin 04576a04e449417ca5ec0749b1dc11f7 Aphex Twin aa4c44ed53ed4770a219bb1504b48c6d Aphex Twin 9c19cfb4f1944b44bfb6bc9f4cdf716a Aphex Twin 169ecf8ece0f47a2810c88b7c21fc513 Aphex Twin dba2fdf6b8ab4ceea9359b5963d4a569 Aphex Twin 8b13f713a9704f6da269aeb941f428b0 Aphex Twin 3d24e4464b8145eeb969c24330908bd7 Aphex Twin d8c3e9d08f5541c8b1cbf21fe853d12c Aphex Twin 2f6f9390d4ca4d16cd051518f0f0247d Aphex Twin f11e95dfc86be703ea1961aa2a60f0d3 Aphex Twin 6006643dd66544c3c4b3475d7bc42d63 Aphex Twin 7a78f6a3b09c69e58f9bcfb9145ec815 Aphex Twin da4b4a0e58cc49ae9a2bc987446b49d5 Aphex Twin c4569ad2b4564e0b8f8f56e76acb7b4d Aphex Twin 5e2ca44ba8424e78cead6ad5fc88a686 Aphex Twin b65e68a963a94aabcafb25b5bd28ac7e Aphex Twin 9632360a177c4842b4af0f82b68179a2 Aphex Twin 3c6e9124a0dc4b03900591ba52ffcfdf Aphex Twin d748091995c24acfa0166c9d666d0326 Aphex Twin f5585d12342447bec77596e631fd8394 Aphex Twin 59e6ad20d2654121b1d3608315d01385 Aphex Twin e9ac4b25db1043e1c3bb166bdefbbb35 Aphex Twin 5654dbda44d4702225c4ba4cd30ca6cf Aphex Twin c5eed01a961f40b7c06d0428b81b5709
TOPlist